GROUP X

Group X classes Vision Sports Club

FITNESS CLASSES

From beginner to high-intensity training, Vision Sports Club has the right Group X class to help you reach your fitness goals. Our instructors uniquely design these classes to provide the best fitness experience for every BODY.

FIND YOUR MAGIC

Whether you are searching for a fat-shredding spin, dance, or aerobics class, an invigorating strength training or Pilates class, or a relaxing yoga session, our enthusiastic and skilled instructors will ensure you are getting a high-quality fun-filled class experience. So, sign up today and reach your fitness goals in a warm, friendly, and non-intimidating environment.

FITNESS CLASSES

BODY PUMP™
CARDIO
BOX!
HIIT
CORE
YOUNG AT HEART
STRENGTH
SCULPT

BECOME THE BEST YOU

Our traditional Group Exercise classes for ages 16 and up including strength, cardio, dance, Yoga, Pilates, and more.

GROUP X SCHEDULE*

2024 April

Week 2

Mon 1
Tue 2
Wed 3
Thu 4
Fri 5
Sat 6
Sun 7
Mon 8
Tue 9
Wed 10
Thu 11
Fri 12
Sat 13
Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
Thu 18
Fri 19
Sat 20
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Fri 26
Sat 27
Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
Wed 1
Thu 2
Fri 3
Sat 4
Sun 5
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Leg Day Upper Sports Zone Maria C.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Hayley S.
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Meditation Serenity Studio Julie H.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Hot Yoga Serenity Studio Donna H.
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Gentle Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Box!* Upper Sports Zone Andre D.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Vinyasa Flow Upper Sports Zone Donna H.
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Zumba™ Group X Room Stephanie H.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BODY PUMP™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Barre Upper Sports Zone Alisa J.
9:15 am - 10:15 am Definitions Group X Room MaryEllen M.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Barre Track Turf Alisa J.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Upper Sports Zone Andrea C.
9:00 am - 9:45 am BODY SCULPT Group X Room Michael O.
9:30 am - 10:15 am Vision Cycle Spin Studio Rotating Instructors
10:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Cardio Box Group X Room Andre D.
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Leg Day Upper Sports Zone Maria C.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Hayley S.
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Meditation Serenity Studio Julie H.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Hot Yoga Serenity Studio Donna H.
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Gentle Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Box!* Upper Sports Zone Andre D.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Vinyasa Flow Upper Sports Zone Donna H.
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Zumba™ Group X Room Stephanie H.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BODY PUMP™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Barre Upper Sports Zone Alisa J.
9:15 am - 10:15 am Definitions Group X Room MaryEllen M.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Barre Track Turf Alisa J.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Upper Sports Zone Andrea C.
9:00 am - 9:45 am BODY SCULPT Group X Room Michael O.
9:30 am - 10:15 am Vision Cycle Spin Studio Rotating Instructors
10:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Cardio Box Group X Room Andre D.
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Leg Day Upper Sports Zone Maria C.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Hayley S.
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Meditation Serenity Studio Julie H.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Hot Yoga Serenity Studio Donna H.
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Gentle Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Box!* Upper Sports Zone Andre D.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Vinyasa Flow Upper Sports Zone Donna H.
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Zumba™ Group X Room Stephanie H.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BODY PUMP™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
9:15 am - 10:15 am Definitions Group X Room MaryEllen M.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Upper Sports Zone Andrea C.
9:30 am - 10:15 am Vision Cycle Spin Studio Rotating Instructors
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Leg Day Upper Sports Zone Maria C.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Hayley S.
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Meditation Serenity Studio Julie H.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Hot Yoga Serenity Studio Donna H.
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Gentle Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Box!* Upper Sports Zone Andre D.
9:00 am - 10:00 am Vinyasa Flow Upper Sports Zone Donna H.
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Rose F.
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
5:45 am - 6:30 am RIDE Spin Studio Jess P.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Zumba™ Group X Room Stephanie H.
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm BODY PUMP™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Serenity Studio Andrea C.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Barre Upper Sports Zone Alisa J.
9:15 am - 10:15 am Definitions Group X Room MaryEllen M.
8:30 am - 9:15 am Barre Track Turf Alisa J.
9:30 am - 10:30 am Body Pump™ Upper Sports Zone Stefanie S.
8:30 am - 9:30 am Yoga Flow Upper Sports Zone Andrea C.
9:00 am - 9:45 am BODY SCULPT Group X Room Michael O.
9:30 am - 10:15 am Vision Cycle Spin Studio Rotating Instructors
10:30 am - 11:30 am Yoga Serenity Studio Rose F.
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Cardio Box Group X Room Andre D.

Group X room

`

SERENITY STUDIO

SPIN STUDIO

TRACK TURF

Upper Sports Zone

Elite Studio

*All classes, times and instructors subject to change and/or cancellation.

BLOGS

GET IN TOUCH

Please fill out the contact us form with the relevant query and someone from our team will get in touch shortly.

    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.